Skip to content
Compare

LeadMCP vs Lusha

Pick Lusha if you work alone and need a few hundred contacts a month, or you want a browser extension. Its Starter plan costs $49.90 a month. Pick LeadMCP if your AI agent needs many contacts with phones. One plan at $500 a month gives unlimited leads, and phones come at no extra cost. Lusha states a larger database than LeadMCP.

01 Facts

Side by side

Facts only. Checked October 2026: each Lusha fact links to the Lusha page it comes from.

LeadMCP and Lusha compared
LeadMCPLusha
Pricing modelOne flat monthly plan with unlimited leads. Counts are free. Signal tools use premium credits.Plans Free, Starter, Pro, Premium and Scale. One credit balance covers the app, the browser extension, the API and MCP. Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing
SeatsNo seat fees. One price covers your whole team and every connected agent.For teams larger than 5 users, Lusha asks you to contact sales. Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing
Public price$500 a month, flat. Start free with 1,000 contact credits, one time.Yes. Starter costs $49.90 a month and Premium $399.90 a month, billed monthly. Free gives up to 40 credits a month. Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing
PhonesIn the row, at no extra cost.A phone number uses 5 credits. A verified email uses 1 credit. Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing
MCP serverYes, plus a REST API. Every tool states its cost before your agent calls it.Official server at mcp.lusha.com, with OAuth or an API key. It uses the same credit pool as the API. Checked October 2026 on docs.lusha.com
Owns its dataYes. One database of 375M+ contacts, rebuilt every month.Yes. Lusha states 515M+ verified contacts and 29M+ companies. Checked October 2026 on lusha.com
Best forTeams whose AI agent builds contact lists with phones, at one flat price.Solo users and small teams that reveal a few hundred contacts a month, often from the browser extension. Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing
02 Price

What a month buys

Lusha Premium is the Lusha plan with the most credits at a public price. Here are its figures, billed monthly, next to the one LeadMCP plan.

One month of LeadMCP and Lusha Premium
LeadMCPLusha Premium
Price a month$500, flat$399.90, billed monthly Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing
Credits a monthUnlimited leads3,400 credits Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing
Email reveals a monthUnlimited3,400, at 1 credit each Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing
Phone reveals a monthUnlimited, at no extra cost680, at 5 credits each Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing

Lusha Premium costs less a month than LeadMCP. The LeadMCP plan gives unlimited leads, and phones come at no extra cost. On LeadMCP, signal tools use premium credits.

03 Fit

Where Lusha is the better fit

You need a few hundred contacts a month
Lusha Starter costs $49.90 a month, billed monthly, for 400 credits. For a solo user, that costs less than the LeadMCP plan. Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing
You prospect from a browser extension
Lusha has a browser extension, and one credit balance covers it, the app, the API and MCP. LeadMCP has no browser extension. Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing
You want the larger stated database
Lusha states 515M+ verified contacts and 29M+ companies. LeadMCP holds 375M+ contacts. Checked October 2026 on lusha.com
04 Fit

Where LeadMCP is the better fit

Your agent needs many phones
On Lusha a phone number uses 5 credits, so Premium gives 680 phone reveals a month. On LeadMCP, phones come in the row at no extra cost. Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing
You want one price for the whole team
Lusha asks teams larger than 5 users to contact sales. LeadMCP has one flat price with no seat fees. Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing
Your agent should know the cost first
Counts are free, and every tool states its cost before your agent calls it.

See every plan detail on the pricing page, or compare all the tools.

05 Questions

Common questions

Is LeadMCP a Lusha alternative?
For an AI agent that needs many contacts with phones each month, yes. For a solo user who needs a few hundred contacts, the Lusha Starter plan costs less.
How many phone numbers does Lusha Premium give?
Lusha Premium gives 3,400 credits a month for $399.90, billed monthly. A phone number uses 5 credits, so that is 680 phone reveals a month. Checked October 2026 on lusha.com/pricing.
Does Lusha have an MCP server?
Yes. Lusha runs an official MCP server at mcp.lusha.com, with OAuth or an API key. It uses the same credit pool as the Lusha API. Checked October 2026 on docs.lusha.com.
What does LeadMCP cost?
One paid plan at $500 a month, with unlimited leads and no seat fees. Phones come at no extra cost. Signal tools use premium credits. You can start free with 1,000 contact credits, one time.

Try LeadMCP with your agent

Start free with 1,000 contact credits, one time. Counts are free.